Eveleigh Books & Stamps                        
                                         
                                                                               P.O. Box 695
                                                                           Dover, MA 02030
                                                                               508.785.0931

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cooper, J. Fenimore. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cooper, J. Fenimore. LIONEL LINCOLN; OR, THE LEAGUER OF BOSTON.
New York. W. A. Townsend and Company. 1859 Hard Cover. Very Good. 
...[464pp]... Dark brown cloth boards, stamped, gilt image on front cover, gilt lettering on spine... Illustrated with several wood cut engravings... Light foxing on first few leaves, otherwise clean... 005854 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cooper, J. Fenimore. MONIKINS.
New York & Boston. Hurd and Houghton 1868 Hard Cover. Very Good. 
...xii, 491pp... Brown cloth boards, stamped, textured, gilt lettering on spine... "New Edition"... Some pages uncut... Clean interior... Tight binding... In one volume... Minimal shelf wear... Signature in ink dated 1868 on FFEP... 005006 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cooper, J. Fenimore. PILOT: A TALE OF THE SEA.
New York. W. A. Townsend and Company. 1859 Hard Cover. Good. 
...[xiii, 486pp]... Dark brown cloth boards, stamped, gilt image on front cover, gilt lettering on spine... Illustrated with engravings... One plate detached but present... Corners bumped, spine ends worn... First few leaves show light foxing, otherwise clean... 005855 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cooper, J. Fenimore. RED ROVER; A TALE.
New York W. A. Townsend and Company. 1859 Hard Cover. Good. 
...[x, 522pp]... Dark brown cloth boards, stamped, gilt image on front cover, gilt lettering on spine... Illustrated with engravings... First few leaves show light foxing, otherwise clean... Corners bumped, spine ends worn... 005856 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Cooper, J. Fenimore WORKS OF JAMES FENIMORE COOPER: "THE SPY A TALE OF THE NEUTRAL GROUND", "THE PRAIRIE", "THE PIONEERS OR THE SOURCES OF THE SUSQUEHANNA". 3 VOLUMES. MOHAWK EDITION.
New York G.P.Putnam's Sons/Knickerbocker Press Hard Cover Very Good 
...viii, 430 pgs., v, 461 pgs., viii, 477 pgs.]...FULL PAGE FRONTIS ILLUSTRATION AS WELL AS A SMALL ILLUSTRATION ON THE TITLE PAGE OF EACH VOLUME...Gilt on top edges...Maroon cloth boards with titles in gilt on each spine and author's signature in gilt on each cover...Spine tops lightly worn...Media mail shipping cost $6.95. 003921 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Agorabooks.net
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Bibliodisia.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Bookhousestl.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Booksleftbehind.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Booksliquidation.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Booksrmagic.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Brownsbooks.ca
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Hammondsbooks.net
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Idahojims.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Just-us-books.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Lairdbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Leurabooks.com.au
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Martysbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Midwaybook.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Peakirkbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Pellabooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Phatpocket.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Pointswestbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Psychobabel.eu
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Robertsbookshop.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Russellbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Sandyaco.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Thebooksend.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Villagebookmarket.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to estein300@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com