Eveleigh Books & Stamps                        
                                         
                                                                               P.O. Box 695
                                                                           Dover, MA 02030
                                                                               508.785.0931

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Various Contributors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1837. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1837.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1837 Hard Cover Good 
...[96pgs., 258pgs.]...ALMANAC AND COMPANION BOUND TOGETHER IN ONE VOLUME...FOLD OUT OF THE "PLAN OF THE NATIONAL GALLERY"...Illustrated with many charts and tables...Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine(faded)...Some shelfwear... 006746 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1842. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1842.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1842 Hard Cover Very Good 
...[96 pgs., 244pgs.]...ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, TABLES, AND ENGRAVINGS...Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine(sunned)... 006748 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1843. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1843.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1843 Hard Cover Very Good 
...[96pgs., 260pgs.]...ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, TABLES, AND ENGRAVINGS...Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine(lightly sunned)... 006749 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1844. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1844.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1844 Hard Cover Very Good 
...[96pgs., 252pgs.]...ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, TABLES, AND ENGRAVINGS...Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine(sunned)...Light shelfwear... 006750 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1845. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1845.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1845 Hard Cover Very Good 
...[96pgs., 260pgs.]...ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, TABLES, AND ENGRAVINGS...Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine(sunned)...Very small hole on cover which extends through first 50 pgs... 006751 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1846. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1846.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1846 Hard Cover Very Good 
...[96pgs., 260pgs.]...ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, TABLES, AND ENGRAVINGS...Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine(sunned)... 006752 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1847. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1847.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1847 Hard Cover Very Good 
...[96pgs., 26pgs.]...ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, TABLES, AND ENGRAVINGS...Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine(sunned)... 006753 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1848. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1848.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1848 Hard Cover Very Good 
...[96pgs., 264pgs.]...ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, TABLES, AND ENGRAVINGS...Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine... 006754 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1849. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1849.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1849 Hard Cover Very Good 
...[96pgs., 264pgs.]...ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, TABLES, AND ENGRAVINGS...Blue bloth boards with gilt lettering on spine(sunned)... 006755 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1850. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1850.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1850 Hard Cover Very Good 
...[96pgs., 264pgs.]...ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, TABLES, AND ENGRAVINGS...Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine(lightly sunned)... 006756 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1851. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1851.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1851 Hard Cover Very Good 
...[96pgs., 264pgs.plus several pages of ads]...ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, TABLES, AND ENGRAVINGS...Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine... 006757 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1852. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1852.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1852 Hard Cover Very Good 
...[96pgs., 260pgs. plus ads]...ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, TABLES, AND ENGRAVINGS...Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine(lightly sunned)... 006758 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1853. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1853.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1853 Hard Cover Very Good 
...[96pgs., 272pgs. plus ads]...ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, TABLES, AND ENGRAVINGS...Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine... 006759 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1854. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1854.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1854 Hard Cover Very Good 
...[96pgs., 274pgs. plus ads]...ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, TABLES, AND ENGRAVINGS...Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine(lightly sunned)... 006760 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Contributors BRITISH ALMANAC OF THE SOCIETY FOR THE DIFFUSION OF USEFUL KNOWLEDGE FOR THE YEAR 1866. WITH COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC OR YEAR-BOOK OF GENERAL INFORMATION FOR 1866.
London Charles Knight & Co. 1866 Hard Cover Very Good 
...[96pgs., 288pgs. plus ads]...ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, TABLES, AND ENGRAVINGS...ARTICLE WRITTEN BY F.J. WILLIAMS IN THE "COMPANION TO THE ALMANAC" DISCUSSING THE SWEDISH CALCULATING MACHINE INVENTED BY GEORG SCHEUTZ. THIS MACHINE WAS INSPIRED BY THE WORK OF CHARLES BABBAGE AND HIS DIFFERENCE ENGINE NO. 2. COLLECTIVELY THESE INVENTIONS WERE THE FORERUNNER TO THE COMPUTER... ...Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine... 006761 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Contributors on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Various Contributors on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Various Contributors on Allamericantextbooks.com
Various Contributors on Boardsandwraps.com
Various Contributors on Bongbongbooks.com
Various Contributors on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Various Contributors on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Various Contributors on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Various Contributors on Bookwormhbg.com
Various Contributors on Bookyahoo.net
Various Contributors on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Various Contributors on Brendaboorbooks.com
Various Contributors on C-books.co.uk
Various Contributors on Diversitybooks.com.au
Various Contributors on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Various Contributors on Everybookintheworld.com
Various Contributors on Fatcitybookstore.com
Various Contributors on Ginny6books.com
Various Contributors on Guthriebooks.com
Various Contributors on Jdholmes.com
Various Contributors on Johntaylorbooks.com
Various Contributors on Joyce-royce.com
Various Contributors on Jrbooks.biz
Various Contributors on Kbookscanada.com
Various Contributors on Lastcenturybooks.com
Various Contributors on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Various Contributors on Nomadestore.com
Various Contributors on Olmsteadbooks.com
Various Contributors on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Various Contributors on Pbkpalace.com
Various Contributors on Penngrovebooks.com
Various Contributors on Phatpocket.com
Various Contributors on Polesworthbookshop.com
Various Contributors on Psychobabel.eu
Various Contributors on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Various Contributors on Razzpizazz.com
Various Contributors on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Various Contributors on Solomonsminebooks.com
Various Contributors on Springystreasures.com
Various Contributors on Store.bookswithapast.com
Various Contributors on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Various Contributors on Superiortextsales.com
Various Contributors on Swantradingcompany.com
Various Contributors on Thebookannex.com
Various Contributors on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to estein300@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie